visa, green card, citizenship
Home


Contact Us



B1/B2 Visitors Visas


visa, green card, citizenship The B-1 visitor visa is a nonimmigrant visa that allows a foreign citizen to temporarily enter the United States for business, or in the case of a B-2 visa, for tourism, pleasure, friends and family visit or medical treatment. The B-1 visitor visa allows one to travel to the United States for purposes such as educational, scientific, or professional conferences, consulting with business associates, negotiating contracts, etc.

A B1/B2 visa applicant will attend an in-person interview at the U.S. Consulate in his or her home country. The applicant must demonstrate to the consular officer that he qualifies for a visa in accordance with U.S. Immigration Law. Every visa applicant is presumed to be an intending immigrant. The applicant must overcome this presumption by showing:
  • that you intend to enter the United States solely for temporary business/tourism purposes
  • Intend to remain here for a specific limited period of time (up to six months)
  • evidence of funds to cover your expenses while in the United States
  • evidence of your permanent residence outside the United States, and other ties to your country abroad, in order to ensure your return to your country of origin after your temporary stay in the United States
visa, green card, citizenship







B1/B2 Visitors Visas K1 Fiancé Visas USA Permanent Residence and Green Cards Naturalization and Citizenship Disclaimer Home Contact Us


Have Any Questions? Call 312-350-0363 or Email service@worldwidestatus.com


(c) 2019 World Wide Status Corporation, All Rights Reserved